Mynet.Com - Info mynet.com

mynet.com receives about 273,900 unique visitors and 1,533,840 (5.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,878.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,182,870.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mynet.com is ranked number 1,248 in the world and 0.05478% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ulus, 37, Turkey and links to network IP address 212.101.122.34. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - mynet.com

Mynet 6,5 milyonu aşan kayıtlı üyesi ve aylık 38 milyon tekil ziyaretçi sayısı ile Türkiye'nin lider internet portalıdır. Türk tüketicisine 45’i aşkın farklı servis ve kanal sunan Mynet, Türkçe içerik arayan kullanıcıların internet üzerindeki tüm ihtiyaçlarını karşılıyor. Mynet is the most popular and widely used internet destination in Turkey with over 6,5 million registered members and 38 million monthly unique visitors. Mynet offers more than 45 different products and services fulfilling all the needs of Turkish online community.
Haber, oyun, spor ve finans başta olmak üzere 30’un üzerinde servisiyle Mynet, 17 milyon aylık ziyaretçi sayısı ile Türkiye’nin lider internet platformudur.
How did mynet.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is mynet.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
273,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,217,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,533,840 (5.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,248 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.05478% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Turkey 88.8%91.7%22
Azerbaijan 2.3%0.8%428
Germany 1.8%1.3%3308
United States 1.1%0.8%20384
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%6821
France 0.6%0.7%6778

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mynet.com
83.88%64.93%4.32
finans.mynet.com
21.13%10.15%2.68
spor.mynet.com
20.61%9.86%2.67
uyeler.mynet.com
7.84%2.69%1.91
email.mynet.com
6.77%2.15%1.77
yemek.mynet.com
5.14%1.42%1.54
oyun.mynet.com
4.41%4.07%5.14
eposta.mynet.com
2.79%0.51%1.02
sinema.mynet.com
1.79%1.78%5.52
trend.mynet.com
1.69%0.33%1.1
img7.mynet.com
0.64%0.12%1.1
yurthaber.mynet.com
0.58%0.63%6.1
smeet.mynet.com
0.39%0.15%2.1
galeri.mynet.com
0.36%0.23%3.5
kadin.mynet.com
0.31%0.10%1.8
m.mynet.com
0.22%0.06%1.6
fesmekan.mynet.com
0.20%0.06%1.7
farmerama.mynet.com
0.18%0.06%1.9
bilenkazanir.mynet.com
0.15%0.21%8.0
kredihesaplama.mynet.com
0.12%0.06%2.8
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush mynet.com
Domain:
  mynet.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,678
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is mynet.com?

Facebook:
  32,525
Google +:
  9,475
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  106
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much mynet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,878.62
Monthly Revenue:
$56,358.60
Yearly Revenue:
$685,696.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Turkey 1,406,531$1,533.12
United States 12,271$140.75
Germany 19,940$96.31
France 10,737$50.46
United Kingdom 6,135$38.22
Azerbaijan 12,271$19.76

How much money do mynet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$175.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,262.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$64,024.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
110,575
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,317,236
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,359,702
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Turkey 98,457$107.32
Germany 5,783$27.93
United States 2,209$25.33
United Kingdom 982$6.12
France 1,181$5.55
Azerbaijan 1,963$3.16

How much is mynet.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,182,870.44

Where is mynet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.101.122.34
ASN:
AS199484 
ISP:
SAGLAYICI Teknoloji Bilisim Yayincilik Hiz. Ticaret Ltd. Sti. 
Server Location:
Ulus
37
Turkey
 

Other sites hosted on 212.101.122.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does mynet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1367 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  83
Vendor reliability:
  83
Privacy:
  83
Child safety:
  78

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

mynet.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

mynet.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Web/Web Portalleri

What sites are related to mynet.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 13:53:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sat, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate
Cache-Control: post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Set-Cookie: NSC_***.nzofu.dpn_dt_efofnf_2013=ffffffffc3a0346545525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-12-19
Domain Age:
22 years 9 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYNET.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS01.MYNETGROUP.COM
Name Server: NS02.MYNETGROUP.COM
Name Server: NS03.MYNETGROUP.COM
Name Server: NS04.MYNETGROUP.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 02-sep-2013
Creation Date: 19-dec-1994
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 Aug 2014 18:18:35 UTC <<<
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mynet.com widget